Staff 2017-18

Teachers List

S. No. Employee Name Designation
12. Mrs. Nishi M. ManglikPrincipal
23. Mr. Sanjay BharadwajVice-Principal
34.Mrs. Savita ShangariP.G.T. Accounts
45.Mrs. Rina ShankerP.G.T. Economics
56.Mrs. Nidhi AggarwalP.G.T. Buss. Studies
67.Mrs. Anjali ChhibberP.G.T. Biology
78.Dr. (Mrs) Kiran VarshaP.G.T. Chemistry
89. Mrs. Mudita SharmaP.G.T. Pol. Science
910. Mr. Sudhir SaxenaP.G.T. Maths
1011. Miss NutanIncharge, Co-curricular Activities.
1112. Mrs. Kriti DawarP.G.T. Physics
1213. Mrs. Purnima PathaniaP.G.T. English
1314. Ms. Neha MakhijaP.G.T. Counsellor
1415. Mr. Atul KumarP.G.T. Maths
1516. Mrs. Mini SethiT.G.T. Biology
1617. Mrs. Poonam SainiT.G.T. Maths
1718. Mr. Rakesh MehtaT.G.T. Music
1819. Mrs. Anita SharmaT.G.T. Physical Education
1920. Mrs. Suriti NagarT.G.T. Sanskrit
2021. Mrs. Arvinder KaurT.G.T. Physics
2122. Mrs. Neena KalraT.G.T. Geography
2223. Mrs. Renu SukhejaT.G.T. Phy/Maths
2324. Mrs. Sonia KhannaT.G.T. Social Science
2425. Mrs SawinderT.G.T. English
2526. Mr. Anjan MandalT.G.T. Comm. Art
2627. Ms. Archana TararT.G.T. Hindi
2728. Mrs. Divya MahajanT.G.T. English
2829. Mr. Krishan KumarT.G.T. Phy. Edn.
2930. Mr. V. VasudevanT.G.T. Maths
3031. Mrs. Arpita GargT.G.T. Physics
3132. Ms. Roma DoraiswamiT.G.T. Social Science
3233. Mr. S.C. DixitT.G.T. Science
3334. Ms. Ankita JuyalT.G.T. English
3435. Ms. Ahinsa JainT.G.T. Maths
3536. Mr. Ajay NehraT.G.T. Phy.Edn. cum Basket Ball Coach
3637. Mrs. Priya ArunT.G.T. English
3738. Mr. Rakesh Kumar MishraT.G.T. Hindi
3839. Mr. V.N. JoshiAssistant Teacher (Yoga)
3940. Mr. Debashish ChakrabortyAssistant Teacher (Music)
4041.Mrs. Preeti TayalAssistant Teacher
4142.Mrs. Himani PrakashAssistant Teacher
4243.Mrs. Devja ChhabraAssistant Teacher
4344.Miss Rajni SharmaAssistant Teacher
4445.Mrs. Sarita HandaAssistant Teacher
4546.Mr. Arun GoswamiAssistant Teacher (Sculpture)
4647. Mrs. Meeta PandeAssistant Teacher (Music)
4748. Mrs. Rashmi SharmaAssistant Teacher
4849. Mrs. Anjali MadanAssistant Teacher
4950. Mrs. Radhika JawaAssistant Teacher
5051. Mrs. Anupama ChandAssistant Teacher
5152. Ms. Priyanka Gaba ChoudharyAssistant Teacher
5253. Ms. Sarah BenjaminAssistant Teacher
5354. Mrs. Aarushi MalhotraAssistant Teacher
5455. Mrs. Rachna AggarwalAssistant Teacher
5556. Ms. Swati SachdevAssistant Teacher
5657. Ms. Varsha AroraAssistant Teacher
5758. Ms. Anju NayyarAssistant Teacher
5859. Mrs. Chandna BhattacherjeeAssistant Teacher (Art)
5960. Ms. Kritika DhimanAssistant Teacher
6061. Mrs. Ashwini RaoAssistant Teacher (Dance)
6162. Ms. Shahina BashaAssistant Teacher
6263. Mrs. Ritu DhingraAssistant Teacher
6364. Mrs. Monika ManchandaAssistant Teacher
6465. Mrs. Niti ChoudharyAssistant Teacher
6566. Mrs. Priyanka GaurAssistant Teacher
6667. Ms. Zehra MahdiAssistant Teacher
6768. Ms. Neha SharmaAssistant Teacher
681. Mrs. Rinu MaanComputer Instructor
692. Mrs. Sonia NangiaCo-Teacher
703. Mr. Raja Amitabh AnandMusic Teacher
714. Ms. Neha SharmaComputer Teacher
725. Ms. Harpreet KaurCo-Teacher
736. Mrs. Juhi BhattacharyaJr. Librarian (Primary)
747. Mrs. Manisha SachdevaComputer Teacher
758. Ms. TrishnaCo- Teacher (Craft)
769. Ms. Diksha DhoundiyalComputer Instructor
7710. Ms. Ritika PunyaniCo-Teacher
7811. Ms. Manjri ManjulMaths Teacher
7912. Ms. R. KritikaSpecial Educator
8013. Mr. Anuj PeterFootball coach cum Phy.Edn Tr.
8114. Ms. Ritu AwapalCo-Teacher
8215. Ms. Jyoti GulatiCo-Teacher
8316. Ms. Garima AgarwalCo-Teacher
841. Dr. (Mrs). Sangeeta KamalSr. Librarian
852. Mrs. Roopa PantAssistant Librarian
863. Mr. Gopal Dutt PandeyLab. Assistant (Biology)
874. Mr. Dev Singh RawatLab. Assistant (Chemistry)
885. Mr. Shivam MishraLab. Assistant (Physics)
891. Mrs. Mithu SarkarNurse
901. Miss Pritika PuriFest. Dec. Teacher
912. Mrs. Gauri ThakarPsychology Teacher
923. Mrs. Kamaldeep KaurFrench Teacher
934. Mr. Rajesh TiwariTheatre Teacher
941. Mrs. Sarita SharmaK.G. Teacher
952. Mrs. Shweta PartiK.G. Teacher
963. Mrs. Jyotika MehtaK.G. Teacher
971. Mrs. Shreerupa BanerjeeNursery Teacher
982. Ms. Shikha BhatiaNursery Teacher
993. Mrs. Neelam TrivediNursery Teacher
1004. Mrs. Mithlesh BishtNursery Teacher
1015. Mrs. Swati MazumdarNursery Teacher
1026. Ms. Niku DuttaNursery Teacher
1037. Mrs. Mandeep KaurPlay room Teacher
1048. Mrs. Sonal GroverNursery Teacher
1059. Ms. Renuka JasraNursery Teacher
10610. Ms. Priyanka GowdaNursery Teacher
10711. Mrs. Gurpreet Kaur SokhiNursery Teacher
10812. Mrs. Tripta GulatiNursery Teacher
10913. Mrs. Megha ChitkaraNursery Teacher
11014. Ms. SonamNursery Teacher
11115. Ms. Simki Dutta GuptaNursery Teacher
11216. Ms. Priyanka JaswalNursery Co-Teacher
113Ms. Lehar DhingraNursery Co-Teacher
114Mr. R.C. ShekharDirector

Ā© Copyright 2017 By Gyan Bharati School, Saket - New Delhi - 110017 | Created By Entab Infotech : CampusCareĀ®