Staff 2018-19

Teachers List

1Mrs. Nishi M. ManglikPrincipal
2Mr. Sanjay BharadwajVice Principal

P.G.T.

S. No.Employee NameDesignation
1Mrs. Savita ShangariP.G.T. Accounts
2Mrs. Rina ShankerP.G.T. Economics
3Mrs. Nidhi AggarwalP.G.T. Buss. Studies
4Mrs. Anjali ChhibberP.G.T. Biology
5Dr. (Mrs) Kiran VarshaP.G.T. Chemistry
6Mrs. Mudita SharmaP.G.T. Pol. Science
7Mr. Sudhir SaxenaP.G.T. Maths
8Mrs. Kriti DawarP.G.T. Physics
9Mrs. Purnima PathaniaP.G.T. English
10Ms. Neha MakhijaP.G.T. Counsellor
11Mr. Atul KumarP.G.T. Maths
12Ms.Trinu JainP.G.T History

T.G.T.

S. No.Employee NameDesignation
1Mrs. Mini SethiT.G.T. Biology
2Mrs. Poonam SainiT.G.T. Maths
3Mr. Rakesh MehtaT.G.T. Music
4Mrs. Anita SharmaT.G.T. Physical Education
5Mrs. Suriti NagarT.G.T. Sanskrit
6Mrs. Arvinder KaurT.G.T. Physics
7Mrs. Neena KalraT.G.T. Geography
8Mrs. Renu SukhejaT.G.T. Phy Maths
9Mrs. Sonia KhannaT.G.T. Social Science
10Mrs SawinderT.G.T. English
11Mr. Anjan MandalT.G.T. Comm. Art
12Ms. Archana TararT.G.T. Hindi
13Mrs. Divya MahajanT.G.T. English
14Mr. Krishan KumarT.G.T. Phy. Edn.
15Mr. V. VasudevanT.G.T. Maths
16Mrs. Arpita GargT.G.T. Physics
17Ms. Roma DoraiswamiT.G.T. Social Science
18Mr. S.C. DixitT.G.T. Science
19Ms. Ankita JuyalT.G.T. English
20Ms. Ahinsa JainT.G.T. Maths
21Mrs. Priya ArunT.G.T. English
22Mr. Rakesh Kumar MishraT.G.T. Hindi
23Mr. Ajay NehraT.G.T. Phy.Edn. cum Basket Ball Coach
24Mrs.Neha SharmaT.G.T Comp. Science

Assistant Teachers

S. No.Employee NameDesignation
1Mr. V.N. JoshiAssistant Teacher (Yoga)
2Mr. Debashish ChakrabortyAssistant Teacher (Music)
3Mrs. Preeti TayalAssistant Teacher
4Mrs. Himani PrakashAssistant Teacher
5Mrs. Devja ChhabraAssistant Teacher
6Miss Rajni SharmaAssistant Teacher
7Mrs. Sarita HandaAssistant Teacher
8Mr. Arun GoswamiAssistant Teacher (Sculpture)
9Mrs. Meeta PandeAssistant Teacher (Music)
10Mrs. Rashmi SharmaAssistant Teacher
11Mrs. Anjali MadanAssistant Teacher
12Mrs. Radhika JawaAssistant Teacher
13Mrs. Anupama ChandAssistant Teacher
14Ms. Priyanka Gaba ChoudharyAssistant Teacher
15Ms. Sarah BenjaminAssistant Teacher
16Mrs. Aarushi MalhotraAssistant Teacher
17Mrs. Rachna AggarwalAssistant Teacher
18Ms. Swati SachdevAssistant Teacher
19Ms. Varsha AroraAssistant Teacher
20Ms. Anju NayyarAssistant Teacher
21Mrs. Chandna BhattacherjeeAssistant Teacher (Art)
22Kritika DhimanAssistant Teacher
23Mrs. Ashwini RaoAssistant Teacher (Dance)
24Ms. Shahina BashaAssistant Teacher
25Mrs. Ritu DhingraAssistant Teacher
26Mrs. Monika ManchandaAssistant Teacher
27Mrs. Niti ChoudharyAssistant Teacher
28Mrs. Priyanka GaurAssistant Teacher
29Ms. Zehra MahdiAssistant Teacher
30Ms. Neha SharmaAssistant Teacher
31Ms. R. KritikaSpecial Educator
32Mr. Anuj Peter BhaunraFootball coach cum Phy.Edn Tr.

ADHOC TEACHERS

S. No.Employee NameDesignation
1Mrs. Rinu MaanComputer Teacher
2Mrs. Sonia NangiaCo-Teacher
3Mr. Raja Amitabh AnandMusic Teacher
4Ms. Harpreet KaurCo-Teacher
5Mrs. Manisha SachdevaComputer Teacher
6Ms. TrishnaCo- Teacher (Craft)
7Ms. Jyoti GulatiCo-Teacher
8Mrs. Jyoti JhaCo-Teacher
9Ms. Divya SinghCo-Teacher
10Ms. Rableen BasraMaths and Gen. Science Teacher
11Mrs. Khyati ThukralComputer Teacher
12Mrs. Daksha VatsMusic,Craft and Dance Teacher
13Mr.Arijit SutradharPhy. Edu.Teacher(Pre Primary and Primary)

ANCILLARY STAFF

S. No.Employee NameDesignation
1Dr. (Mrs). Sangeeta KamalSr. Librarian
2Mrs. Roopa PantAssistant Librarian
3Mr. Gopal Dutt PandeyLab. Assistant (Biology)
4Mr. Dev Singh RawatLab. Assistant (Chemistry)

ANCILLARY-Adhoc Staff

S. No.Employee NameDesignation
1Mr. Sudhir kr. RaiLab.Assistant(Physics)
2Mrs. Shalgy MathewNurse
3Mrs. Meenal SandhyaJr.Librarian

PART-TIME TEACHERS

S. No.Employee NameDesignation
1Miss Pritika PuriFest. Dec. Teacher
2Mrs. Gauri ThakarPsychology Teacher
3Mrs. Kamaldeep KaurFrench Teacher
4Mr. Rajesh TiwariTheatre Teacher

NURSERY K.G. TEACHERS

S. No.Employee NameDesignation
1Mrs. Sarita SharmaK.G. Teacher
2Mrs. Shweta PartiK.G. Teacher
3Mrs. Jyotika MehtaK.G. Teacher

ADHOC TEACHERS NURSERY K.G.

S. No.Employee NameDesignation
1Mrs. Shreerupa BanerjeeNursery Teacher
2Ms. Shikha BhatiaNursery Teacher
3Mrs. Neelam TrivediNursery Teacher
4Mrs. Mithlesh BishtNursery Teacher
5Mrs. Swati MazumdarNursery Teacher
6Ms. Niku DuttaNursery Teacher
7Mrs. Mandeep KaurPlay room Teacher
8Mrs. Sonal GroverNursery Teacher
9Ms. Renuka JasraNursery Teacher
10Ms. Priyanka GowdaNursery Teacher
11Mrs. Gurpreet Kaur SokhiNursery Teacher
12Mrs. Tripta GulatiNursery Teacher
13Mrs. Megha ChitkaraNursery Teacher
14Ms. SonamNursery Teacher
15Ms. Simki Dutta GuptaNursery Teacher

Ā© Copyright 2017 By Gyan Bharati School, Saket - New Delhi - 110017 | Created By Entab Infotech : CampusCareĀ®